Anamnese logo Anamnese
Anamnese Anamnese logo

ANAMNESE Privacy Policy

Anamnesis wishes to make medical consultations more efficient by preparing them in advance with patients, in their languages and at their convenience. The information collected in this way is returned with the patient's permission to health professionals to enable them to arrive at a more accurate diagnosis more quickly. Our goal is to provide better patient care and free up more time for our patients of exchange between health professionals and patients.


Data collected and its use

When you create your file on www.anamnese.me, we ask you for some information

Administrative

  • Nom
  • Prénom
  • Date de naissance
  • Adresse email
  • Adresse postale
  • Mutuelle de santé
  • Photo de profil
  • Médecin traitant
  • Numero de sécurité sociale
  • Numero de téléphone

Techniques :

  • Adresse IP
  • Localisation
  • Durée d'utilisation du site
  • Données de navigation

And on your health:

  • Taille
  • Poids
  • Allergies
  • Origines éthniques (peut avoir un impact sur certaines maladies type cardiologie ou diabète)
  • Antécédents médicaux
  • Traitements antérieurs et/ou en cours
  • Symptômes et leurs évolution
  • Photos de plaies, lésions, etc...
  • Parcours patient (consultations passées
  • Diagnostics retenus

We ask you to be as exhaustive and honest as possible when answering this questionnaire, it will allow the doctor to clarify his diagnosis. At the end of your anamnesis, you can re-read and correct if necessary the information you have filled in.

Administrative and health information is collected in order to be able to contact you and to help the doctor prepare the most accurate diagnosis possible. They will be communicated to the healthcare professional if you consent. They are encrypted and stored on an approved health data server. No one other than yourself and the health care personnel you authorize has access to it. At any time, you can consult or modify the elements of your health record.

Under Article 1142-28 of the Public Health Code, we are obliged to keep this data for 10 years if a doctor in a private practice has access to it, 20 years if it is a professional in a public or private health establishment.

Collection of Identity Data

Use by patient users may be with or without registration subject to acceptance of the TOS and Privacy Policy. Registration is free and accessible via the Anamnese.me website.

Registered users will need to fill in the requested profile information while choosing a password and user name, ensuring secure access to their account.

Registered users are solely responsible for the protection of their passwords and user ID/username.

In order to ensure the security of this data, the user undertakes not to transfer this information to third parties and must ensure that he or she logs out of his or her account at each end of use.

As registrations are free and Anamnese does not have identity verification tools, Anamnese cannot be held responsible in case of identity theft of a User via its services. For any type of problem related to an identity subject, users are invited to inform Anamnese of their situation by writing to the following address: contact@Anamnese.me

Any registered user is free to request to unsubscribe by sending a request to: contact@Anamnese.me

Collection of identification data

Use of the user's identifier only for access to services

We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Collection of profiling and technical data for the purpose of providing the service

Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language . The collection of these data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

Purpose of the collection

No technical data about your device is collected and recorded by the Site for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes.

Cookie retention time

The technical data are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above

Prior information for the disclosure of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger/acquisition

Collection of opt-in (consent) prior to the transmission of data following a merger/acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of disposal of assets, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transmission of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of your personal data to which you have consented.

Period of retention of personal data and anonymisation

All the data retention rules described below are superseded by the following rule: under Article 1142-28 of the Public Health Code, we are obliged to keep these data for 10 years if a doctor in a private practice has access to them, 20 years if it is a professional in a public or private health establishment.

Retention of data for the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with article 6-5° of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, personal data subject to processing are not kept beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account

We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these TOS. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept exclusively for statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deletion of data after account deletion

Means of purging data shall be put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion once the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfilment of the determined or imposed purposes has been reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, you also have a right of deletion on your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the Publisher.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

Deletion of the account Deletion of the account on request

The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the TOS

In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict, without prior notice and at its sole discretion, your use of and access to the Services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures in order to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorised or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data concerning you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you of them
  • Take the necessary measures within reason to mitigate the negative effects and harm that may result from the said incident

Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the above point relating to notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any admission of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfers outside the European Union No transfers outside the European Union

The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Sharing your data

The information provided on Anamnese.me is strictly confidential.

As such, you choose to share your health information with the healthcare professional of your choice. Anamnesis ensures that only medical personnel to whom you have given access rights are able to read this information. The data provided on the Anamnèse solution is neither rented nor resold to third parties.

Your rights

Anamnese undertakes to apply the present privacy policy and to ask the user for a new agreement of it in case of its evolution. In no case your data will be used for other purposes than those of the services mentioned.

Regulatory Conformity

We take the security of personal data very seriously, be it health data or personal data. In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulations (R.G.P.D) we have appointed a Data Protection Officer (D.P.O.) : Emilie FABRE, who is also responsible for quality at Anamnese.

Security and confidentiality of your personal data

The Anamnesis Services are hosted by OVH, the leading European Internet host.
Health data host: OVH, SAS with a capital of 10 069 020 € whose head office is at 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France, registered under the number 424 761 419 00045 at the RCS Lille Métropole.